Employees of the Institute participated in the meeting held in France under the project "Nizami"
Head Office of Science and Education of the Presidium of ANAS, Corresponding Member of ANAS Aminaga Sadigov and Head Office of International Relations, Ph.D. Esmira Alirzayeva, head of department of the Institute of Information Technology of ANAS Gulnara Nabibayova, chief specialist Afruz Gurbanova and researcher of the institute, programmer Yusif Sadiyev were on business trip in University of Montpellier in France.
At the meeting, the sides discussed the work carried out by the partner organizations in Azerbaijan and the results. The delegation presented the work carried out by ANAS and discussed the structure and the principles of establishment of the National Management Portal for Ph.D. in Azerbaijan. The structure of the portal was taken into consideration, taking into account the proposals of local and foreign partners, and preparatory work has been started.
It should be noted that the project is implemented with the participation of 5 leading European universities, the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, ANAS and 9 universities from Azerbaijan under the coordination of the University of Montpellier.